Glassworks Studios Limited ("GSL", “we”, “our”, “us”) understands the importance of protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers (“you”, “your”, “yours”) and as such, has adopted company privacy policies for your protection as set out below.  Importantly, by visiting the Style Hot List website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions

YOUR INFORMATION & CONTACTING YOU

We will collect your information via the newsletter or via the new member sign up pages and when making a purchase.  When you sign-up, you will be automatically opted-in to receiving the newsletter, or make a purchase with us, and we will occasionally update you with product details and special offers via e-mail, post and/or telephone.  All recipients of Style Hot List communications have the ability to opt-out of receiving communications clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in any email communication that we have sent you.

USING YOUR INFORMATION

If you consent, we will share information about you with Times Newspapers Limited (publisher of The Times and The Sunday Times) and its affiliates.

If you consent, information about you can be used to allow Times Newspapers Limited and its affiliates to keep you updated on offers, products and services from The Times, The Sunday Times, Times Newspapers Limited and its affiliates that may be of interest to you. 

The privacy policy of Times Newspapers Limited and its affiliates can be found at www.nidp.com

In line with our policies, we will not disclose customer information to other third parties except in cases where a service we provide requires such details (e.g., arranging a customer delivery).  Furthermore, we will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission.  We may, however, disclose your personal information to third parties in the event that Glassworks Studios Limited acquires or disposes of any business-related assets; is acquired by or disposes of substantially all of its assets to a third party; or is under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligations or protect the rights, property and safety of Glassworks Studios Limited, our customers or others (including sharing information for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction).

SECURING YOUR INFORMATION

Protecting your privacy is a serious matter to us and we endeavour to use the best methods available to us to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with.  When you place an order with us, we use a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption to protect your details from unauthorised use.  Additionally, we carefully select our business partners to whom this data is transferred based on the level of protection they have to care for your personal information.

COOKIES 

A cookie is a small file with information about your movements within a website that is sent to and stored on your computer’s hard drive. When you register with us, a cookie with your email address will be stored on your computer to save you time when you next visit Style Hot List. To prevent cookies being stored on your computer without your pre-approval, you can change the settings on your web browser.  You will still be able to shop on the Style Hot List site without allowing a Style Hot List cookie to be stored on your computer.

THIRD PARTY SITES

Where we think it will be of interest to our customers, we provide links to third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please be aware that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

FEEDBACK, REQUESTS AND COMPLAINTS 

We welcome you to contact us using the details below should you have questions, requests, feedback or even complaints through open dialogue we seek to understand and serve your needs better.

Regarding privacy in particular, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access the personal information that we hold about you. We will gladly oblige with any such access request.  Furthermore, if you wish to verify the details you have submitted to Glassworks Studios Limited you may do so by contacting us via the below contact details. In order to positively identify you, we will request your membership email address and password as proof of identity, so please be sure to keep this information secure.

CONTACT DETAILS 

Email - info@stylehotlist.com

Telephone -  +44 (0) 8454 100 109

Post - Post - Style Hot List  l  Customer Service  l  Unit 1, 49 Mowlem Street  l  London, E2 9HE  l  United Kingdom